High Bank Hotel

83 Harehills Lane, LS7 4HA Leeds, United Kingdom

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 18 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate High Bank Hotel 6.5/10 (1,224 reviews). The distance to the centre is 3.2 km. Guests can expect parking, free Wi-Fi and family rooms.

High Bank Hotel is a 2-star hotel in Leeds, United Kingdom.

Room features

Rooms include a flat-screen TV and tea and coffee facilities. City or garden views are available. Bathrooms are en suite or shared, depending on the room, and all come with complimentary toiletries.

On-site amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available. Free parking is on site. A 24-hour front desk operates, and luggage storage is available.

Location and transport

The hotel is around 2 miles from Leeds city centre and less than 5 miles from the M1. Church Lane Parkside Green stop is 3.6 km away, and Leeds Bradford International is 10 km from the property.

What's nearby

  • Roundhay Park - 3.3 km
  • Millennium Square - 3.4 km
  • Kirkstall Abbey - 6 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~£45

Select your room

Standard Single Room

  • tea and coffee set

1 guest11 m²tea and coffee set

High Bank Hotel - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • Baggage holding

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at High Bank Hotel?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 10:30.

Does High Bank Hotel provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at High Bank Hotel?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at High Bank Hotel?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does High Bank Hotel provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is High Bank Hotel located?

The property is located in Leeds.

High Bank Hotel on the map: Leeds

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of High Bank Hotel

The average score from 1,224 Booking.com reviews is 6.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for High Bank Hotel yet. Add yours on leeds-hotels.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10